Winners

Five Star Winners and Champions

July 2014


Chris Wimmer
Slinger Nationals, Slinger Super Speedway, WI


Kodie Conner
PASS Pro LM, Greenville Speedway, SC


Lee Pulliam
South Boston Speedway, VA


Dalton Zehr
TUNDRA Series, Norway Speedway, MI


Jon Reynolds Jr
Big-8 Series, Dells Raceway Park, WI


Austin Nason
Big-8 Series, Slinger Super Speedway, WI


Kodie Conner
PASS Pro LM, Southern National Speedway, NC


Nick Sweet
Vermont Governor’s Cup, Thunder Road Speedbowl, VT


Ryan Wells
Saskatoon Raceway, SK


Jeremy Doss
Kern County Raceway, CA


Lance Wilson
Kern County Raceway, CA


Garrett Jones
Five Flags Speedway, FL


Corey McGuire
Stateline Speedway, ID


Anthony Danta
Illiana Speedway, IN


Reid Lanpher
Beech Ridge Speedway, ME


Corey Bubar
Beech Ridge Speedway, ME


Brandon Ingalls
Beech Ridge Speedway, ME


Jake Madora
Beech Ridge Speedway, ME


Fred Astle Jr.
Seekonk Speedway, MA


Ryan Vanasse
Seekonk Speedway, MA


Jacob Goede
Elko Speedway, MN


Chad Whalen
Elko Speedway, MN


Brennon Willard
Lebanon I-44 Speedway, MO


Justin Johnson
Las Vegas Bullring, NV


Matt Sever
Motordrome Speedway, PA


Averitt Lucas
Florence Motor Speedway, SC, 2 wins


Ronnie McCarty
Kingsport Speedway, TN


Scott Farrington
Oxford Plains Speedway, ME


Chris Coolidge
Oxford Plains Speedway, ME


Lee Pulliam
Southern National Speedway, NC

Danny Willis Jr.
South Boston Speedway, VA

Brandon Pendleton
Jefferson Speedway, WI

Kyle Smith
Jefferson Speedway, WI

Travis Sauter
Triple Crown Series, Madison Int'l Speedway, WI

JP Morgan
Pro Cup Series, Tri-County Speedway, NC

Toni McCray
Irwindale Speedway, CA, 2 wins

Justin Philpott
Stockton 99 Speedway, CA

Ricky Baker
Grundy County Speedway, IL

Paul Shafer, Jr
Grundy County Speedway, IL

Ricky Bilderback
Rockford Speedway, IL

Ryan Kamish
Elko Speedway, MN

Cole Anderson
Elko Speedway, MN

Deac McCaskill
East Carolina Speedway, NC

Donnie Hill
Columbus Motor Speedway, OH

Josh Smith
Shady Bowl Speedway, OH

Matt Sever
Jennerstown Speedway, PA

Earl Paules
Mahoning Valley Speedway, PA

Matt Waltz
Langley Speedway, VA

Doug Liberman
Old Dominion Speedway, VA

Tom Moriarity
Evergreen Speedway, WA

Don Gaserude
Columbus 151 Speedway, WI

Brad Powell
Lacrosse Fairgrounds, WI

Todd Korish
Lacrosse Fairgrounds, WI

Ben Pettis
Marshfield Motor Speedway, WI

Dennis Prunty
Slinger Super Speedway, WI

Dan Church
Slinger Super Speedway, WI

Lowell Bennett
Wisconsin International Raceway, WI

Jim Duchow
Wisconsin International Raceway, WI

Jason Atkinson
CRA Sportsman, Anderson Speedway, IN

Jason Dietsch
CRA/JEGS All Stars, Anderson Speedway, IN


June 2014


Cameron Haley
Summer Showdown, Evergreen Speedway, WA


Casey Johnson
TUNDRA Series, Jefferson Speedway, WI


Chris Weinkauf
ARCA Midwest Tour, Grundy County Speedway, IL


Jon Reynolds, Jr
Big-8 Series, Madison International Speedway, WI


Donnie Wilson
Southern Super Series, Montgomery, AL 3rd win


Jesse Dutilly
Auburndale Speedway, FL


Corey Bubar
Pro Stock 125, Beech Ridge Speedway, ME


Toni McCray
Irwindale Speedway, CA


Lance Wilson
Kern County Raceway, CA


Matt Erickson
Madera Speedway, CA, 5th win


Tyler Thomas
New Smyrna Speedway, FL


Will Collins
Wiscasset Speedway, ME


Ryan Vanasse
Seekonk Speedway, MA


Dylan Estrella
Seekonk Speedway, MA


Jordan Ives
Norway Speedway, MI


Tim Sauter
Flip Merwin Memorial, State Park Speedway, WI


Erik Jones
ARCA Midwest, Howie Lettow Memorial, Milwaukee, WI


Greg Van Alst
CRA LM Sportsman, Anderson Speedway, IN


Jeff Holtz
Mid-American Series, Milwaukee Mile, WI


Jesse Dutilly
Desoto Speedway, FL


Joey Laquerre
Thunder Road Raceway, VT


Matt Kenseth
Colony Brands 100, Madison Int'l Speedway, WI


Billy Childs Jr
Oxford Plains Speedway, ME


Andrew McLaughlin
Speedway 95, ME


Ryan Lineham
Seekonk Speedway, MA


Ryan Vanasse
Seekonk Speedway, MA


Ty Majeski
Red Race, Wisconsin International Raceway, WI


Dale Nottestad
Madison International Speedway, WI


Kris Kelly
Norway Speedway, MI


Scott Gafforini
Las Vegas Bullring, NV


Kevin Donahue
I-44 Speedway, MO


Paul Jepsen
I-44 Speedway, MO


Luke Shannon
Riverside Raceway, NH


Matt Brooks
Dillon Motor Speedway, SC


Brett Gervais
Thunder Road Raceway, VT


Scott Dragon
Thunder Road Raceway, VT


Greg Edwards
Langley Motor Speedway, VA


Chad Finchum
Lonesome Pine Raceway, VA


Daniel Moss
South Boston Motor Speedway, VA


Nick Nolden
Dells Raceway Park, WI


Casey Johnson
Jefferson Speedway, WI


Ben Pettis
Marshfield Speedway, WI


Steve Apel
Slinger Super Speedway, WI, 3 in a row


John Donahue
Thunder Road Speedway, VT


Jeremy Harclerode
White Mountain Motorsports Park, NH


Dennis Rock Jr.
Las Vegas Bullring, NV


Zack Clifton
Bowman Gray Stadium, NC


Derek Stoltz
Bowman Gray Stadium, NC


BJ Mackey
Caraway Speedway, NC


Jeremy Miller
Madison International Speedway, WI


Fred Oswald
Madison International Speedway, WI


Steve Apel
Slinger Super Speedway, WI


Danny Church Jr
Slinger Super Speedway, WI


Rusty Poland
Oxford Plains Speedway, ME


Matt Frahm
Granite State Pro Stocks, Monadock Speedway, NH


Dan Alamaa
I-25 Speedway, CO


Jason Palmer
Waterford Speedbowl, CT


Matt Bowling
Motor Mile Speedway, NC


Landon Huffman
Hickory Motor Speedway, NC

Travis Sauter
ARCA Midwest Tour, Dells Raceway Park, WI

Tyler Lester
Pro-Cup, Myrtle Beach Raceway, SC

Ryan Partridge
Irwindale Speedway, CA

Eddie Hoffman
Grundy County Speedway, IL

Mike Garvey
Monroe Speedway, LA

Justin Drake
Oxford Plains Speedway, ME

Ross Meeuwsen
Berlin Speedway, MI

Derek Stoltz
Bowman-Gray Stadium, NC

Earl Paules
Mahoning Valley Speedway, PA

Matt Waltz
Langley Motor Speedway, VA

Deac McCaskill
South Boston Speedway, VA

Andy Wendt
Columbus 151 Speedway, WI

Corey Jankowski
Golden Sands Speedway, WI

Mike Koeneke
Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway, WI

Lowell Bennett
Wisconsin International Raceway, WI

Cory Kemkes
Wisconsin International Raceway, WI

Bubba Pollard
South Alabama Speedway, AL

Wayne Anderson
Citrus County Speedway, FL

JP Morgan
Pro Cup-Motor Mile Speedway, NC

Toni McCray
Irwindale Speedway, CA

Dan Alamaa
I-25 Speedway, CO

Jason Palmer
Waterford Speedbowl, CT

Anthony Danta
Grundy Co Speedway, IL

Alex Papini
Rockford Speedway, IL

Eddie Hoffman
Grundy Co Speedway, IL

Jeff Cannon
Illiana Speedway, IN

Eddie Hoffman
Illiana Motor Speedway, IN

Tim Plummer
Hawkeye Downs Speedway, IA

Nick Hinkley
Wiscasset Speedway, ME

Bobby Pelland
Seekonk Speedway, MA

Robbie Iverson
Norway Speedway, MI

Lee Pulliam
Southern National Speedway, NC

Dylon Wilson
Wake County Speedway, NC

Matt Brooks
Dillon Motor Speedway, SC

Chad Finchum
Kingsport Speedway, TN

Lee Tissot
Newport Speedway, TN

Matt Waltz
Langley Speedway, VA

Greg Edwards
Langley Speedway, VA

Brady Liddle
Columbus 151Speedway, WI

Mike Litchfield
Dells Raceway Park, WI

Steve Carlson
LaCrosse Fairgrounds, WI

Lowell Bennett
Slinger Super Speedway, WI

Mark Mackesy
State Park Speedway, WI

Alex Prunty
Slinger Super Speedway, WI

Corey Jankowski
Dells Raceway Park, WI

Frank Nitzke
Golden Sands Speedway, WI

Jacob Van Wazer
Milwaukee Mile, WI


May 2014


Bubba Pollard
Southern Super Stars-Five Flags Speedway, FL


Donnie Wilson
Southern Super Stars, Mobile Int’l Speedway, AL


Ty Majeski
ARCA Midwest/CRA, Illiana Motor Speedway, IN


Michael Bilderback
TUNDRA Series, Golden Sands Speedway, WI


Casey Johnson
Big-8 Series, Columbus 151 Speedway, WI


Brian Campbell
ARCA/CRA Series, Berlin Speedway, MI


DJ Shaw
PASS North, White Mountain Motorsports Park, NH


Shawn Turple
Parts for Trucks Tour, Scotia Speedworld, NS


Jonathan Hicken
Parts for Trucks Tour, Petty International Raceway, NS


Randy Anderson
Citrus County Speedway, FL


Alex Papini
Rockford Speedway, IL 5th win


Paul Schafer Jr.
Illiana Motor Speedway, IN


Tim Plummer
Hawkeye Downs Speedway, IA


Corey Bubar
Beech Ridge Speedway, ME


Bubba Pollard
Southern Super Series, Five Flags Speedway, FL


Nathan Haseleu
ARCA Midwest Tour, Madison Int’l Speedway, WI


Bruce Bennett
FUPS, Auburndale Speedway, FL


Travis Benjamin
PASS North-Oxford Plains Speedway, NH


Mike Rowe
PASS North, Beech Ridge Speedway, NH


Dan McKeage
PASS Sportsman, Beech Ridge Speedway, NH


Johnny White
Kern County Speedway, CA 2 wins


Mark Shackleford
Orange Show Speedway, CA


Alex Papini
Rockford Speedway, IL 3 in a row


David Mayhew
Kern County Speedway, CA


Dale Nottestad
Jefferson Speedway, WI


Trevor Sanborn
Oxford Plains Speedway, ME


Bill Penfold
Wiscasset Speedway, ME


Quinny Welch
Oxford Plains Speedway, ME


David Darling
Seekonk Speedway, MA


Jason Wells
Norway Speedway, MI


Tom Scully Jr.
Seekonk Speedway, MA


Chris Marek
Elko Speedway, MN


Brennon Willard
I-44 Speedway, MO


Derek Stoltz
Bowman Gray Stadium, NC


Dylon Wilson
Hickory Motor Speedway, NC


Lee Tissot
Kingsport Speedway, TN


Chad Finchum
Kingsport Speedway, TN


Greg Edwards
Langley Speedway, VA


Doug Liberman
Shenandoah Speedway, VA


Conrad Morgan
Slinger Super Speedway, WI


Danny Church
Slinger Super Speedway, WI


Dalton Zehr
TUNDRA Series, Wisconsin Int’l Raceway, WI


DJ Shaw
PASS North, Star Speedway, NH


Kodie Conner
PASS Pro LM, Ace Speedway, NC


Blake Brown
Midwest Truck Series, Madison Int’l Speedway, WI


Kaleb Allison
I-44 Speedway, MO


Bubba Pollard
Southern Super Series, Mobile Speedway, AL


Matt Erickson
Madera Speedway, CA


Lee Pulliam
Southern Nat’l Speedway, NC 2 wins


Chad Finchum
Lonesome Pine Raceway, VA

Haley Moody
Southern National Speedway, NC

Chris Marek
Elko Speedway, MN

Tyler Tanner
Evergreen Speedway, WA

Johnny White
Kern County Raceway, CA

Trevor Huddleston
Madera Speedway, CA

Chris Eggleston
Colorado National Speedway, CO

Chris Fenton
Meridian Speedway, ID

Ricky Baker
Grundy County Speedway, IL

Donnie Hill
Columbus Speedway, OH

Earl Paules
Mahoning Valley Speedway, PA

Ryan Luza
Kyle Raceway, TX

Lee Pulliam
South Boston Speedway, VA 2 wins

JJ Haley
JEGS CRA, Springport Speedway, OH

Gus Dean
Pro Cup, Memphis Speedway, TN

Jack Madrid
Irwindale Speedway, CA

Chris Eggleston
Colorado National Speedway, CO

Jay Stuart
Stafford Speedway, CT

Keith Rocco
Waterford Speedway, CT

Eddie Hoffman
Grundy County Speedway, IL

Ricky Baker
Grundy County Speedway, IL

Eddie Hoffman
Illiana Motor Speedway, IN

Jesse Bernhagen
Dells Raceway Park, WI

Chris Quam
Jefferson Speedway, WI

Scott Gafforini
Las Vegas Bullring, NV

Donnie Hill
Columbus Speedway, OH

Matt Waltz
Langley Speedway, VA 2 wins

Lee Pulliam
Motor Mile Speedway, VA 2 wins

Greg Edwards
Langley Speedway, VA

Lee Pulliam
South Boston Speedway, VA


April 2014


Brian Campbell
ARCA Midwest/CRA, Toledo Speedway, OH


DJ Shaw
PASS South, Hickory Motor Speedway, NC


Walker Yates
PASS South Pro LM, Hickory Motor Speedway, NC


Eddie MacDonald
ACT, Lee USA Speedway, NH


Pete Harding
Apple Cup, Yakima Speedway, WA


Keith Rocco
Waterford Speed bowl, CT 2 wins


Michael Lira
New Smyrna Speedway, FL


Casey Johnson
Rockford Speedway, IL


Danny Trent
Anderson Speedway, IN


Scott Gafforini
Las Vegas Bullring, NV 2 wins


Donnie Wilson
Southern Super Series, Nashville Fairgrounds, TN


Roger Lee Newton
PASS South, Orange County Speedway, NC


Chris Hacker
CRA LM Sportsman, Anderson Speedway, IN


Ron Eaton
Tucson Speedway, AZ


Ryan Partridge
Irwindale Speedway, CA, 2 Wins


Andrew Grady
Wake County Speedway, NC, 2 Wins


Greg Edwards
Langley Motor Speedway, VA


Thomas Scott
Ace Speedway, NC


Lee Pulliam
Southern National Motorsports Park, NC


Mark Wertz
Langley Speedway, VA


Chad Finchum
Lonesome Pine Raceway, VA 2 wins


Doug Liberman
Shenandoah Speedway, VA


Earl Paules
Mahoning Valley Speedway, OH 2 wins


Jeff Walbaum
Colorado National Speedway, CO


Kevin Harvick
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Darlington Raceway, SC


Ryan Montgomery
Pittsburgh Motor Speedway, PA


Andy Eckrich
Davenport Speedway, IA


Lee Pulliam
South Boston Speedway, VA


Jeremy Doss
SRL Series, Kern County Speedway, CA


Josh Oakley
South Boston Speedway, VA


Coleman Pressley
X1-R Pro Cup Series, Hickory Motor Speedway, NC


Justin Mackeachie
Colorado Nat'l Speedway, CO


Chris Eggleston
Colorado Nat'l Speedway, CO

Donnie Hill
Columbus Speedway, OH

Kyle Purvis
Columbus Speedway, OH

Bill Burba
Kil-Kare Speedway, OH

Toni McCray
Havasu Speedway, CA

Matt Erickson
Madera Speedway, CA

Anthony Anders
Anderson Speedway, SC

Averitt Lucas
Florence Speedway, SC


March 2014


Walker Yates
PASS South LM, Greenville-Pickens Speedway, SC


Jonathon Guy
FUPS, Auburndale Speedway, FL


Lee Pulliam
Southern National Motorsports Park, NC


Travis Byrd
Hickory Motor Speedway, NC


Zachary Dabbs
PASS South LM, Dillon Motor Speedway, SC


Robert Tyler
Caraway Speedway, NC

 

February 2014


Dale Earnhardt Jr
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Daytona 500, FL


Regan Smith
NASCAR Nationwide Series, Daytona, FL


Kyle Busch
NASCAR Camping world Truck Series, Daytona, FL


Jason Line
NHRA Pro Stock, Winternationals, CA


Mark Pettyjohn
Dirt Car Nat's, Volusia Speedway, FL


Toni McCray
Lake Havasu 95 Speedway, CA 3 in a row


Allen Johnson
NHRA Pro Stock, Phoenix, AZ


Ryan Moore
New Smyrna Speedweeks, FL


Todd Stone
New Smyrna Speedweeks, FL


Todd Stone
New Smyrna Speedway, FL


Brandon Johnson
New Smyrna Speedway, FL


Dustin Ash
Chilly Willy 100, Tucson Speedway, AZ

 

January 2014


Travis Cope
Pete Orr 100, New Smyrna Speedway, FL


Tim Fuller
Tucson International Raceway, AZ


James Swan
Dillon Motor Speedway, SC


Toni McCray
Havasu 95 Speedway, CA


Billy Moyer Jr.
Tucson International Raceway, AZ


Jimmy Mars
Tucson International Raceway, AZ


Travis Cope
Red Eye 100, New Smyrna Speedway, FL

Terry Phillips
El Paso Speedway Park, TX

John Blankenship
El Paso Speedway Park, TX

William Thomas
Ice Bowl Talladega Short Track, AL

Ray Cook
Ice Bowl Talladega Short Track, AL

Levi Hicks
Ice Bowl Talladega Short Track, AL

Ryan Gustin
Tucson International Raceway, AZ

Billy Moyer
Tucson International Raceway, AZ

R.C. Whitwell
Tucson International Raceway, AZ

Mark Whitener
Waycross Motor Speedway, GA



Click here to see 2013 Five Star Winners.

If you won a race with a Five Star body and you are not listed above, please click here to email us your info & photo.